Royal Kennebeccasis Yacht Club
Established 1894, Royal Warrant 1898
Latitude 45° 18’ 21" N
Longitude 66° 22’ 17" W

Sailwave results for Sail East 2017 at Royal Kennebecassis Yacht Club 2017

Sail East 2017

Royal Kennebecassis Yacht Club

29er Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
29er   126   RYC Peter Young Andrew Keyes (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 17.0
29er   625   RNSYS Emily Roy Sophie Carter 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 19.0
29er   1095   RNSYS Annie Dysart Lucie Ford (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 20.0
29er   NS   CYC Jack Morse Gavin Kerr 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 OCS) 37.0 32.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
420   5453   RYC Ryan Colpitts Caroline Fitzpatrick 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0)     14.0 11.0
420   24   Shediac Bay Yacht Club / Skull Island Ra Max Kikkert Dawson Beatty 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0     23.0 18.0
420   9273   Rothesay Yacht Club Katherine Vie Anna Streeter 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0     27.0 21.0
420   7283   RYC Holland Belyea Ben Mowatt 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0     28.0 22.0
420   1052 1502 rkyc Roz Cummings Ward Connor Sullivan 9.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF)     48.0 38.0
420   8115   RYC Malcolm Dunphy Matthew Dickie 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0     50.0 41.0
420   1997   Shediac Bay Yacht Club / Skull Island Ra Olivia Kikkert Nuala Murphy 7.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC)     54.0 44.0
420   4109   Shediac bay Yacht Club / Skull Island Ra Dominic Theriault Elijah Ford 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC     57.0 47.0
420   6106   RYC Ella Daigle Angus Oxely 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC     72.0 62.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
Laser   131628   Charlottetown Yacht Club Danny Mosher   1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0)     14.0 11.0
Laser   177018   Skull Island Race Team (SBYC) Jeff Boudreau   (8.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0     22.0 14.0
Laser   199531   Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club Jesse Hanlon   2.0 3.0 (8.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0     28.0 20.0
Laser   167177   Skull Island Race Team/SBYC Christian Vienneau   3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0     31.0 26.0
Laser   196008   Rothesay yacht club John Brittain   4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0     37.0 29.0
Laser   92964   Yukon Brezze Sailing Association Michael Boudreau   (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 FOC     47.0 39.0
Laser   193337   Rothesay Yacht Club Tanguy Vie-Mahe   5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 FOC)     53.0 45.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
Laser Radial   193347   rnsys Ryan Anderson   1.0 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0     33.0 13.0
Laser Radial   203641   RNSYS Aidan Harris   2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0     22.0 17.0
Laser Radial   209687   RNSYS Evan Burns   (6.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0     28.0 22.0
Laser Radial   209350   SMSC/RNSYS Ben George   (9.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0     32.0 23.0
Laser Radial   206536   RNSYS Julian Qu   3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0     30.0 25.0
Laser Radial   209679   RNSYS Sophie Hollett   4.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0     58.0 46.0
Laser Radial   198678   Charlottetown Yacht Club Aidan Marsh   5.0 9.0 6.0 (14.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 7.0     69.0 55.0
Laser Radial   193995   RKYC Will Young   10.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 12.0     71.0 57.0
Laser Radial   200202   RNSYS Julia Irvine   (20.0 OCS) 12.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 10.0     79.0 59.0
Laser Radial   199546   RKYC Maya Comeau   (20.0 OCS) 6.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0     81.0 61.0
Laser Radial   183768   RKYC Margaret Kennedy   8.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 9.0     75.0 63.0
Laser Radial   204773   Charlottetown Makena Cudmore   13.0 14.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 13.0     99.0 84.0
Laser Radial   129564   Charlottetown Jiarui Cao   12.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0     102.0 87.0
Laser Radial   198410   Charlottetown Yacht Club Brodie Lantz   7.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 16.0 16.0     107.0 90.0
Laser Radial   9   Skull Island Race Team/SBYC Cara Cripton-Inglis   11.0 (16.0) 8.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 14.0     106.0 90.0
Laser Radial   205435   SBYC / Skull Island Race Team Jacob Grelowski   14.0 (20.0 OCS) 18.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 11.0     122.0 102.0
Laser Radial   205479   Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club Daniel Gosse   15.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 (19.0) 17.0 17.0     135.0 116.0
Laser Radial   199209   Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club Andrew Gosse   (20.0 OCS) 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC     144.0 124.0
Laser Radial   140767   Skull Island Race Team/SBYC Ben Cripton   (20.0 OCS) 15.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC     145.0 125.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
Optimist Red 1420   rnsys Liam Sturge   (6.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0     22.0 16.0
Optimist Red CAN 1427   RNSYS Alexander Roy   5.0 4.0 (17.0 DSQ) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     37.0 20.0
Optimist Red 1732   rnsys Molly Anderson   4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0     25.0 20.0
Optimist Red CAN1737 1734 RNSYS Jonas Dornieden   3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.0     40.0 30.0
Optimist Blue 1738   RNSYS Daniel Connors   7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0     45.0 36.0
Optimist Blue 1581   RNSYS Ayrton Stein   2.0 (17.0 OCS) 6.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 13.0     60.0 43.0
Optimist Blue 1719   RNSYS Tuskar Lordly   1.0 (17.0 OCS) 4.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 10.0     62.0 45.0
Optimist Red 1491   Charlottetown Macy Cudmore   8.0 7.0 (17.0 DSQ) 8.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 6.0     74.0 57.0
Optimist Blue 1480   rnsys Max Freer   (13.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 3.0     72.0 59.0
Optimist White 1672   RNSYS claire ramsey   9.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 (15.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0     75.0 60.0
Optimist Blue CAN 1711   RNSYS Gabrielle Rafuse   11.0 6.0 (17.0 DSQ) 11.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 8.0     81.0 64.0
Optimist Red CAN 1496   RNSYS/RNYC Livi Allen   12.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 5.0 7.0 11.0     81.0 67.0
Optimist Blue 1241   Charlottetown Yacht Club John Roberts   10.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0 DSQ)     96.0 79.0
Optimist White CAN 310   RNSYS Riley Macaulay   14.0 11.0 (17.0 OCS) 9.0 17.0 OCS 16.0 15.0 12.0     111.0 94.0
Optimist Blue CAN 7178   RNSYS Finlay Macaulay   16.0 (17.0 FOC) 10.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 14.0     113.0 96.0
Optimist Blue USA 17764   Charlottetown Yacht Club Nicholas Harris   15.0 12.0 12.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     115.0 98.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons